In.Gr - Info

in receives about 217,235 unique visitors and 790,734 (3.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,737.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,771,433.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank in.gr is ranked number 2,736 in the world and 0.0472% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Athens, 35, 94105, Greece and links to network IP address 194.63.247.154.

About - In.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$15,771,433.01
Daily Revenue:
$1,737.88
Monthly Revenue:
$52,136.40
Yearly Revenue:
$634,326.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
217,235
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,517,050
Daily Pageviews:
790,734 (3.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,736 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0472% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,239
Average Load Time:
(5519 ms) 5 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 89.0%89.3%16
United Kingdom 1.6%2.0%5469
Germany 1.1%1.1%9366
Cyprus 1.1%1.1%125
United States 1.0%1.1%42962
Switzerland 1.0%1.2%1245
Netherlands 0.9%0.4%6677
Luxembourg 0.9%0.5%342
Finland 0.8%0.9%1649

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
in.gr
72.18%21.94%1.09
news.in.gr
68.58%60.71%3.18
sports.in.gr
11.06%5.63%1.83
tech.in.gr
4.06%1.39%1.23
health.in.gr
3.46%1.28%1.33
auto.in.gr
1.94%0.79%1.5
finance.in.gr
1.65%1.10%2.4
services.in.gr
1.27%1.38%3.9
diakopes.in.gr
0.98%0.55%2.0
kiosk.in.gr
0.94%1.71%6.5
archive.in.gr
0.88%0.45%1.8
assets.in.gr
0.79%0.81%3.7
directory.in.gr
0.71%0.54%2.8
kids.in.gr
0.52%0.16%1.1
mobile.in.gr
0.41%0.13%1.2
woman.in.gr
0.38%0.15%1.4
foros.in.gr
0.37%0.11%1.0
reviews.in.gr
0.36%0.13%1.3
find.in.gr
0.36%0.25%2.5
games.in.gr
0.33%0.18%1.9
maps.in.gr
0.26%0.08%1.1
gamos.in.gr
0.22%0.07%1.2
weather.in.gr
0.21%0.06%1.0
static.in.gr
0.15%0.05%1.2
agro.in.gr
0.13%0.05%1.4
rss.in.gr
0.12%0.06%1.8
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
79,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
348,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
77,153,749
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
381,670
Bing Backlinks:
85,648,203
Bing Indexed Pages:
317,667

Domain Overview

SEMrush in.gr
Domain:
  in.gr
Rank:
  140838
Organic Keywords:
  25
Organic Traffic:
  7,662
Organic Cost:
  $1,686.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,815
Facebook shares:
  8,228
Facebook comments:
  1,584
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  420
Facebook total:
  13,627
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  718
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,536
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ιντερνετ/Διαδικτυακές Πύλες
Ελλάδα/Κατάλογοι και Οδηγοί

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
194.63.247.154
ASN:
AS8388 
ISP:
Lambrakis Press Organization S.A. 
Server Location:
Athens
35
94105
Greece
 

Other sites hosted on 194.63.247.154

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private,max-age=1,stale-while-revalidate=100,stale-if-error=3600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-OBJECT-TTL: 60.000
Date: Sat, 15 Aug 2015 12:19:47 GMT
Age: 28
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX eml3.in.gr 3593
MX eml4.in.gr 3593
MX eml2.in.gr 3593
MX mail.in.gr 3593
MX eml1.in.gr 3593
SOA 3593
Mname ns.in.gr
Rname datacenter.dolnet.gr
Serial Number 2015072001
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 194.63.247.154 3593
TXT 3593
NS ns1.in.gr 3593
NS ns.dolnet.gr 3593
NS ns.in.gr 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
in.gr widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.