loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

In.Gr - Website Report

in receives about 229,661 unique visitors and 863,526 (3.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,837.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,803,099.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank in.gr is ranked number 2,796 in the world and 0.0499% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Athens, 35, 94105, Greece and links to network IP address 194.63.247.154.

About - In.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$26,803,099.84
Daily Revenue:
$1,837.29
Monthly Revenue:
$55,118.70
Yearly Revenue:
$670,610.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
229,661
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,889,830
Daily Pageviews:
863,526 (3.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,796 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0499% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,784
Average Load Time:
(3817 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 87.0%86.7%18
United Kingdom 2.4%2.5%3486
Germany 1.5%1.8%6028
Netherlands 1.4%0.8%3253
United States 1.2%1.3%38558
Belgium 1.0%0.9%1617
Sweden 0.9%2.0%2058
Cyprus 0.7%0.4%237

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
in.gr
70.23%19.61%1.05
news.in.gr
67.32%59.47%3.32
sports.in.gr
12.76%5.66%1.67
entertainment.in.gr
3.99%1.75%1.64
tech.in.gr
3.73%1.34%1.35
health.in.gr
3.43%1.20%1.32
auto.in.gr
3.04%1.60%2.0
finance.in.gr
2.32%1.80%2.9
reviews.in.gr
1.25%0.36%1.1
services.in.gr
1.19%1.21%3.8
archive.in.gr
1.08%0.38%1.3
kiosk.in.gr
1.02%2.14%7.9
diakopes.in.gr
0.83%0.33%1.5
assets.in.gr
0.68%0.79%4.3
directory.in.gr
0.66%0.62%3.5
kids.in.gr
0.65%0.21%1.2
woman.in.gr
0.59%0.18%1.1
games.in.gr
0.54%0.24%1.7
blogs.in.gr
0.39%0.13%1.3
gamos.in.gr
0.36%0.10%1.1
find.in.gr
0.36%0.19%2.0
maps.in.gr
0.30%0.10%1.2
mobile.in.gr
0.27%0.08%1.1
weather.in.gr
0.26%0.07%1.0
video.in.gr
0.21%0.08%1.5
support.in.gr
0.16%0.09%2.0
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
76,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
349,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
83,169,432
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
334,272
Bing Backlinks:
72,488,428
Bing Indexed Pages:
345,677

Domain Overview

SEMrush in.gr
Domain:
  in.gr
Rank:
  165458
Organic Keywords:
  37
Organic Traffic:
  3,971
Organic Cost:
  $1,105.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,141
Facebook shares:
  7,437
Facebook comments:
  1,423
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  420
Facebook total:
  12,001
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  679
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,536
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ιντερνετ/Διαδικτυακές Πύλες
Ελλάδα/Κατάλογοι και Οδηγοί

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
194.63.247.154
ASN:
AS8388 
ISP:
Lambrakis Press Organization S.A. 
Server Location:
Athens
35
94105
Greece
 

Other sites hosted on 194.63.247.154

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private,max-age=1,stale-while-revalidate=100,stale-if-error=3600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-OBJECT-TTL: 60.000
Date: Tue, 10 Mar 2015 15:30:09 GMT
Age: 60
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3594
A 194.63.247.154 3594
MX eml2.in.gr 3594
MX eml1.in.gr 3594
MX mail.in.gr 3594
MX eml3.in.gr 3594
MX eml4.in.gr 3594
SOA 3594
Mname ns.in.gr
Rname datacenter.dolnet.gr
Serial Number 2015030501
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.dolnet.gr 3593
NS ns1.in.gr 3593
NS ns.in.gr 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
in.gr widget
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.