In.Gr

in.gr
in receives about 178,574 unique visitors and 598,224 (3.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,428.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,738,821.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank in.gr is ranked number 3,455 in the world and 0.0388% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Athens, 35, 94105, Greece and links to network IP address 194.63.247.154.

About - In.Gr

WRITE article about in.gr

How many visitors does in.gr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
178,574
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,357,220
Daily Pageviews:
598,224 (3.35 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,455 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0388% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,145
Average Load Time:
(4982 ms) 5 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 87.0%84.7%25
United Kingdom 1.9%2.0%5814
Belgium 1.7%1.3%1615
Poland 1.6%3.7%3044
Sweden 1.4%2.0%1767
Germany 1.3%1.3%9643
United States 1.1%1.4%46139
Cyprus 0.9%0.8%212
United Arab Emirates 0.6%1.1%2068
Finland 0.5%0.5%3351

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
in.gr
72.29%24.42%1.10
news.in.gr
62.48%51.91%2.70
sports.in.gr
15.00%7.96%1.73
tech.in.gr
3.93%1.65%1.36
health.in.gr
3.46%1.45%1.36
auto.in.gr
2.97%1.60%1.8
services.in.gr
2.50%3.05%4.0
finance.in.gr
1.11%0.75%2.2
assets.in.gr
0.98%1.39%4.6
kiosk.in.gr
0.95%2.69%9.3
archive.in.gr
0.75%0.26%1.1
diakopes.in.gr
0.72%0.26%1.2
directory.in.gr
0.70%0.79%3.6
reviews.in.gr
0.57%0.18%1.0
gamos.in.gr
0.49%0.16%1.0
weather.in.gr
0.47%0.15%1.0
mobile.in.gr
0.45%0.16%1.2
kids.in.gr
0.45%0.19%1.4
static.in.gr
0.43%0.14%1.1
woman.in.gr
0.41%0.15%1.2
games.in.gr
0.31%0.13%1.4
find.in.gr
0.31%0.14%1.5
maps.in.gr
0.26%0.08%1.1
rss.in.gr
0.14%0.06%1.5
support.in.gr
0.11%0.05%1.5
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush in.gr
Domain:
  in.gr
Rank:
  140,838
Organic Keywords:
  25
Organic Traffic:
  7,662
Organic Cost:
  $1,686.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

in.gr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  4,015
Facebook shares:
  8,628
Facebook comments:
  1,584
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  420
Facebook total:
  14,227
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  692
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,536
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much in.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$8,738,821.75
Daily Revenue:
$1,428.59
Monthly Revenue:
$42,857.70
Yearly Revenue:
$521,435.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is in.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.63.247.154
ASN:
AS8388 
ISP:
Lambrakis Press Organization S.A. 
Server Location:
Athens
35
94105
Greece
 

Other sites hosted on 194.63.247.154

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://in.gr/
http://www.in.gr/
http://mobile.in.gr/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://mobile.in.gr/js/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
http://mobile.in.gr/js/function.js
http://mobile.in.gr/js/ScrollerPagerSearch.js
http://mobile.in.gr/js/carousel.js
http://mobile.in.gr/js/prettify.js
http://mobile.in.gr/js/jquery.touchSwipe.min.js
http://mobile.in.gr/js/swipe-main.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mobile.in.gr/styles/small-styles.css
http://mobile.in.gr/styles/big-styles.css
http://mobile.in.gr/styles/generic-styles.css
http://mobile.in.gr/styles/carousel-style.css
http://mobile.in.gr/styles/carousel.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 30.5KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://static.warp.ly/data/warplysdk_v2.0.js could save 30.5KiB (64% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 23.5KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.in.gr/23425787_20151104_CBaltas22_1446636347979.limghandler.jpg?i=aT1maWxlcyUyZjElMmZtZWRpYSUyZjIwMTUlMmYxMSUyZjA0JTJmMjM0MjU3ODdfMjAxNTExMDRfY2JhbHRhczIyXzE0NDY2MzYzNDc5NzkuanBnJnc9NTAwJmg9MzEyJnN0PXRydWUmYmc9MTY3NzcyMTUmY3I9dHJ1ZSZhdD00 could save 21.9KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mobile.in.gr/images/site-logo.png could save 1,000B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mobile.in.gr/images/thumb-photo.png could save 687B (22% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.warp.ly/data/warplysdk_v2.0.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://static.warp.ly/data/warplysdk_v2.0.js could save 2.6KiB (6% reduction).
Minifying http://mobile.in.gr/js/carousel.js could save 1.2KiB (34% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 622B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://mobile.in.gr/styles/generic-styles.css could save 622B (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 550B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://mobile.in.gr/ could save 550B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="Categories.aspx"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ιντερνετ/Διαδικτυακές Πύλες
Ελλάδα/Κατάλογοι και Οδηγοί

How did in.gr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private,max-age=1,stale-while-revalidate=100,stale-if-error=3600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-OBJECT-TTL: 60.000
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 17:45:09 GMT
Age: 52
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX eml2.in.gr 3600
MX eml4.in.gr 3600
MX eml1.in.gr 3600
MX eml3.in.gr 3600
MX mail.in.gr 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.in.gr
Rname datacenter.dolnet.gr
Serial Number 2015072001
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 194.63.247.154 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.in.gr 3600
NS ns.dolnet.gr 3600
NS ns.in.gr 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

gpmedia.biz
3 secs
tweedlion.com
5 secs
gxdq.net.cn
19 secs
merchantsafeunipay.com
33 secs
gerai-grosirherbal.com
37 secs
harkable.com
50 secs
moveast.me
56 secs
radurls.com
1 min
napthungxebantai.vn
1 min
patiolane.com
1 min

Last Viewed Sites

teenfaithandbeauty.com
0 secs
in.gr
0 secs
xgvtube.com
1 secs
nowygabinet.pl
1 secs
nclex.com
1 secs
sceletium.co.za
1 secs
rebelrock.co.za
1 secs
mattsmusic.com
1 secs
101boyvideos.com
1 secs
samo7a.net
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
in.gr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.